top of page

2022 Australian Service Excellence Awards Winners

webiconaseaorg.png
Organisations

Best of the Best

 

Winner: The Hospitals Contribution Fund of Australia Limited (HCF)

 

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Large

 

Winner: The Hospitals Contribution Fund of Australia Limited (HCF)

Service Champion: Aussie Broadband

 

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Medium

 

Winner: Centorrino Technologies

Service Champion: Jaybro

 

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Small

 

Winner: Fathom

Service Champion: Sleeping Duck

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Government / Not-For-Profit

Winner: Service NSW

Service Champion: National Heavy Vehicle Regulator

 

Service Excellence in a Large Contact Centre

 

Winner: Woolworths Group - Customer Hub

Service Champion: BT Financial Group - Customer Relations

 

Service Excellence in a Medium Contact Centre

 

Winner: Centorrino Technologies - CT Service Desk

Service Champion: Australian Red Cross Lifeblood - National Contact Centre

 

Service Excellence in a Small Contact Centre

 

Winner: Cargo Crew - Client Service Team

Service Champion: Sleeping Duck - SDHQ - Customer Experience Team

 

Customer Service Team of the Year - Large

 

Winner: Yarra Valley Water - Customer Care, Retail Services

Service Champion: Keolis Downer Adelaide - Customer Experience Team

 

Customer Service Team of the Year - Medium

 

Winner: Smartgroup Corporation - Vehicle Sales Team

Service Champion: Blue Connections IT - Enterprise Service Desk (ESD)

 

Customer Service Team of the Year - Small

 

Winner: Suncorp - SA CTP, Early Intervention Team

Service Champion: Centorrino Technologies - Customer Experience (CX) Team

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Continuous Improvement

 

Winner: Wilson Security - CAMPUS Customer Service Excellence Program

Service Champion: City of Melbourne - Enhancing Customer Service Metrics That Matter

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Customer Impact

 

Winner: Transdev Sydney Ferries - Accessible Transport Action Plan

Service Champion: Aussie Broadband - Fault Detector project

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Service Innovation

 

Winner: Brighte - Kate 'AI' Agent

Service Champion: Sydney Water - Digital Customer Platform (DCP)

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Service Transformation

 

Winner: NSW Government Department of Customer Service - Digital Channels OneCX Program

Service Champion: Downer Defence - Portable Laundry Solutions

webiconaseaindividual.png
Individuals

Customer Service Advocate of the Year

 

Winner: Emma Millar – Technology One

Service Hero: Leeanne Wrigley – Woolworths

 

Customer Service Professional of the Year

 

Winner: Melanie Thompson - Service NSW

Service Hero: Shahbaz Shaikh - HP PPS Pty Ltd Australia

 

Customer Service Leader of the Year

 

Winner: Tate Burford - Suncorp

Service Hero: Sitoe Faumui - Service NSW

 

Customer Service Manager of the Year

 

Winner: Helen Crossan - BT Financial Group

Service Hero: Mark Valana - Smartgroup Corporation

 

Customer Service Executive of the Year

 

Winner: Adam Centorrino - Centorrino Technologies

Service Hero: Allicia Tsolis  - Suncorp

bottom of page