2022 Australian Service Excellence Awards Finalists

webiconaseaorg.png
Organisations

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Government / Not For Profit

 

Department of Transport and Main Roads

Engineers Australia

Mosaic Community Care

National Heavy Vehicle Regulator

Service NSW

 

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Large 

 

Aussie Broadband

Downer Defence

Sydney Water

The Hospitals Contribution Fund of Australia Limited

 

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Medium 

 

Brighte

Centorrino Technologies

Jaybro Group

Keolis Downer Adelaide

Thryv

 

Customer Service Organisation of the Year - Small

 

Fathom

Nationwide Corporate Services

Sleeping Duck

 

Customer Service Team of the Year - Large

 

BT Financial Group – Platforms, Services and Operations business

Department of Transport and Main Roads - RoadTek South-East Queensland Responsive Maintenance Contract Team

Keolis Downer Adelaide - Customer Experience Team

Smartgroup Corporation - AccessPay Customer Service Team

Yarra Valley Water - Customer Care, Retail Services

 

Customer Service Team of the Year - Medium

 

Blue Connections IT - Enterprise Service Desk (ESD)

Finder - Customer Care Team

Smartgroup Corporation - Vehicle Sales Team

 

Customer Service Team of the Year - Small

 

Centorrino Technologies - Customer Experience (CX) Team

City Index - Client Management Services

Little Green Pharma - Customer Care

Smartgroup Corporation - Smartsalary Administration Team

Suncorp - SA CTP, Early Intervention Team

 

Service Excellence in a Large Contact Centre

 

Aussie Broadband

BT Financial Group - Customer Relations

Optus - Community of Experts

Service NSW - Service NSW Contact Centres

Woolworths (WooliesX) - Woolworths Customer Hub

 

Service Excellence in a Medium Contact Centre

 

Australian Red Cross Lifeblood - National Contact Centre

Centorrino Technologies - CT Service Desk

Downer Defence - National Contact Centre

PEXA - Member Support

RACQ - The Assistance Contact Centre (ACC)

 

Service Excellence in a Small Contact Centre

 

Cargo Crew - Client Service Team

Sleeping Duck - SDHQ - Customer Experience Team

National Heavy Vehicle Regulator - NHVR Contact Centre

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Service Transformation

 

Downer Defence - Portable Laundry Solutions

NSW Government Department of Customer Service - Digital Channels OneCX Program

Optus - Service & Operations Transformation & Service Excellence

Smartgroup Corporation - Vehicle Calculator Project

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Service Innovation

 

Brighte - Kate 'AI' Agent

HP PPS Australia Pty Ltd - Tech Central

Optus - Enterprise Program Management Office (EPMO)- SubHub

Sydney Water - Digital Customer Platform (DCP)

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Customer Impact

 

Aussie Broadband - Fault Detector project

Transdev Sydney Ferries - Accessible Transport Action Plan

Yarra Energy Foundation and Ventia - Fitzroy North Community Battery project

 

Customer Service Project of the Year - Continuous Improvement

 

City of Melbourne - Enhancing Customer Service Metrics That Matter

Scentre Group - Westfield Direct

Smartgroup Corporation - Customer Journey Mapping

Wilson Security - CAMPUS Customer Service Excellence Program

webiconaseaindividual.png
Individuals

Customer Service Advocate of the Year

 

Jane Donovan - Brighte

Dion Lalagiannis - CommInsure (Commonwealth Bank of Australia)

Emma Millar - TechnologyOne

Bonnie O’Brien - BT Financial Group

Leeanne Wriggley - Woolworths

 

Customer Service Professional of the Year

 

Jasmine Haikal - CommInsure (Commonwealth Bank of Australia)

Michelle McCarthy - Woolworths

Stephanie Murphy - Smartgroup - AccessPay Smartgroup Corporation

Shahbaz Shaikh - HP PPS Pty Ltd Australia

Melanie Thompson - Service NSW

 

Customer Service Leader of the Year

 

Tate Burford - Suncorp

Sitoe Faumui - Service NSW

Samantha Jordan - Centorrino Technologies

Danielle O'Connell - American Express

Shaun Voege - PEXA

 

Customer Service Manager of the Year

 

Craig Adamson - Smartgroup - AccessPay Smartgroup Corporation

Helen Crossan - BT Financial Group

Christine Isaia - CommInsure (Commonwealth Bank of Australia)

Mark Valana - Smartgroup - AccessPay Smartgroup Corporation

Matthew Stephenson - CommInsure (Commonwealth Bank of Australia)

Customer Service Executive of the Year

 

Adam Centorrino - Centorrino Technologies

Sarah Haas - Smartgroup - AccessPay Smartgroup Corporation

Helvi Rossi - triSearch

Allicia Tsolis  - Suncorp